My Pets - profiles and photos

PET PROFILE

Name: Kobe
Type: Dog
Breed: Shiba Inu
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2002
Weight: 40
Location: Waukee, IA
Owner: Don

FAVORITES

Food: Dog treats--anything but dogfood
Toy: Yellow stuffed animal
Person: Grandma Jan and Leahet Wink Zapata
Trick: High fives with his left paw and sings to "Who Let The Dogs Out"

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: The Kobster
Pet Peeves: Ear medication, baths, nail cutting, eating dog food from a bowl, and Grandpa Bill sitting in his recliner watching the Hawks!
More: He loves going to the Raccon River Dog Park (likes the walk around the lake best) , long walks anywhere, car rides and going in and out of the sliding glass door to the backyard atleast 50 times a day. Kobe loves long walks around Waukee and stoping at every tree, bush and fire hydrant (naturally). Kobe's not really a dog perosn but does enjoy peeing through the fense on Bruiser the Pomeranian and Zoe the Shih Tzu.

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -