pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

PET PROFILE

Name: Bullet
Type: Dog
Breed: Anatolian Shepherd
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2009
Weight: 117
Location: Gainesville, FL
Owner: Nikki & Charlie
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Any dog treat
Toy: ball
Person: everyone
Trick: fetches and gets in the bathtub by himself!

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: BooBoo, Bubbie, Sir Humps A Lot
Pet Peeves: Growls at other dogs if his toy is in the water bowl while he is drinking.
More: Bubbie was another rescue. We were just going to foster him and then we fell in love with him. He is much larger than we thought he would be. It's like having a grown man in the bed with you! He's a great protector and a gentle giant. Always happy to see you and everyone else. Wherever we go he is the topic of conversation!

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -