pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Pet Shuffle

PET PROFILE

Name: Bug
Type: Cat
Breed: Maine Coon Cat
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2007
Weight: 18
Location: Vernon, CT
Owner: Patti

FAVORITES

Food: tuna
Toy: mice
Person: tim
Trick: jump on top of the refrigerator

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Mr Bug
Pet Peeves: When there is no mice in the house
More: Bug is a three year old Maine Coon Cat... all personality! He meets and greats everyone at the door, and is curiouser than the average cat. New sound? Bug is there... New Smell, ditto... open up even a can of tomato sauce, and from the top of the house... sound asleep... whupp... blump blump blump... down the stairs... there is Bug, jumping up on the side table in anticipation. We love this cat!!!
68 of 112

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -