pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Mixed Breed

PET PROFILE

Name: Samantha
Type: Dog
Breed: Mixed Breed
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2000
Weight: 13
Location: Rocky Hill, CT
Owner: Kathie

FAVORITES

Food: Chicken
Toy: Squeeky Mouse
Person: Grandma
Trick: Chases her tail

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Sammy
Pet Peeves: None
More: Samantha is my best friend. I got her just four months before my Dad passed away and she got me through it. She adores me and I adore her. She is a very good girl and gets very, very excited around people. She greets everyone individually and moves on once they have pet her. She is more like a person than a dog - even gets attitudes.
9 of 11

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -