pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Mixed Breed

PET PROFILE

Name: Kelli
Type: Dog
Breed: Mixed Breed
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2002
Weight: 16
Location: Rocky Hill, CT
Owner: Kathie

FAVORITES

Food: Everything but vegetables
Toy: Anything Stuffed
Person: Me
Trick: Kelli doesn't do any tricks - she isn't interested and just wants to be with her sister, Samantha

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Belly, Bella
Pet Peeves: None
More: Kelli is my dog that makes me laugh. She doesn't have a care in the world and loves to be pampered. She definitely acts like the little sister to my other dog, Samantha. She follows her everywhere and bugs her to death - nips at her neck to get her to play with her. They are like night and day but the best of buddies.
8 of 11

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -