Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: ginger
Type: Cat
Breed: American Shorthair
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2006
Weight: 15
Location: meriden, CT
Owner: victor

FAVORITES

Food: nine lives fry food
Toy: a little stuffed mouse that he's had sense he was a baby
Person: my husband

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: bubba
Pet Peeves: doesn't like shoe laces or any kind of strings
More: he's very laid back and doesn't take well to strangers he has to get to know them befor they can actually pet him