Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Kai
Type: Cat
Breed: Balinese
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2007
Weight: 9
Location: Cromwell, CT
Owner: Mary and Kate

FAVORITES

Toy: The plastic strip you are left with after opening a plastic milk bottle and a plastic toy shaped like a spring
Person: Mary and Kate

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Kai guy
Pet Peeves: Not getting his share of love and attention.
More: Kai is a very lovable big boy. Any warm lap will do . He goes from basket to basket in the house searching for the most comfortable spot he can find. He loves to sit by the slider and watch the birds feed.