Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Bailey
Type: Cat
Breed: American Shorthair
Gender: Female
Year Born: 1996
Weight:
Location: Plainville, CT
Owner: Linda
Rescued

FAVORITES

Toy: catnip mice
Person: Linda (Mom)
Trick: bats and catches toys like a baseball player

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Bail, Little Bear
Pet Peeves: her sister Queenie (cat)