Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Scooter
Type: Dog
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Gender: Male
Year Born: 1996
Weight: 85
Location: Willimantic, CT
Owner: Barbara Ann

FAVORITES

Food: Tomatoes
Toy: rope
Person: Barbara
Trick: High five

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Scoot, Peanut
More: Scooter is my "grand"dog. He and his brother Onyx, a black lab, live with my daughter in Willimantic. I live in a pet friendly condo, so they come to visit me. They love sunning themselves on my deck. I love having them around!!