Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: BOOTS
Type: Dog
Breed: Mixed Breed
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2007
Weight: 94
Location: Newington, CT
Owner: Marilyn
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Vegetarian because his sister has skin issues
Toy: Balls of any size
Person: His Human- Marilyn
Trick: does great at all basic obedience commands

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Bootsie
More: He was 7 weeks old when he was adopted and his litter brother, Hershey, was also adopted by our next door neighbor, Linda. Between both homes we have a pack of 4 rescued dogs and one bird who barks. We recently had to say goodbye to Sara who was also rescued and lived to be about 14 or 15 years. The pack is together just about everyday for awhile as you can see in the fotos