pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Pet Shuffle

PET PROFILE

Name: Hershey
Type: Dog
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2007
Weight: 115
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Lauren and Laurie

FAVORITES

Food: Purina One Lamb & Rice
Toy: Nylabones
Person: Both of Us
Trick: catching treats in his mouth

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Moose
More: Hershey is a 2 year old pure bred Chocolate Lab. We knew he was going to be big but we never thought he would get this big!! He is the biggest baby who loves to sit on you instead of next to you. He is always following you around and always has to go down the steps behind you instead of next to you. His father weighed 125lbs and we expected him to get big but not this big. We love having big dogs. He loves to play with Chance and the cats and is just the biggest teddy bear you could ever want. He loves to lay with you and cuddle whether its a hot summer day or a cold winter night. However, getting sleep has become an acquired skill. Hershey snores like any human with a snoring problem which we find so odd. We have gotten used to it though. He loves everyone he meets but the interesting thing about Hershey is that he HATES water! I know, its wierd that a dog who is suppose to love the water actually hates it. And on top of that, Chance, our german shepard mix, LOVES the water.
189 of 221

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -