pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Pet Shuffle

PET PROFILE

Name: Rooney
Type: Cat
Breed: Domestic
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2000
Weight: 14
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Adrienne
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: anything
Toy: feathers on a string
Person: adrienne
Trick: begging for food

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: roonalater
Pet Peeves: strangers
More: Rooney was going to be spayed and released back into the wild when I was working at a veterinary hospital in California. i couldn't let this little kitten go!
101 of 222

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -