pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Pet Shuffle

PET PROFILE

Name: Flip
Type: Dog
Breed: Mixed Breed
Gender: Male
Year Born: 1995
Weight: 30
Location: West Middlesex, PA
Owner: Jenna

FAVORITES

Food: Spaghetti, bacon, dog treats, anything but popcorn, nuts and fruit.
Toy: A new sqeaky dinosour!
Person: He likes his Dad best.
Trick: Doesn't really do tricks anymore, but he used to sit, lay down, shake your hand and sit up.

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Too many to count.
Pet Peeves: When someone scoots him off his chair or wakes him up early in the morning. Also hates to 'go outside' when its windy.
More: Flip was born in a garage in Greenville, Pa. before we adopted him in the summer of 1995. Always known for being rambunctious, he has slowed down considerably in his old age. He's still a happy little guy who mostly enjoys sleeping and eating (who doesn't?).
170 of 222

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -