pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Pet Shuffle

PET PROFILE

Name: Max
Type: Dog
Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2005
Weight: 110
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Linda
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Max loves everything but his favorite is Meaty Bones
Toy: Max loves Red toys. He loves to chew on Rawhide
Person: My husband, Steve is Max's favorite
Trick: Max has a beautiful grin, he will wrinkle up his nose and show his front teeth

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Maxie, Maximillion
Pet Peeves: Max does not like to be "boxed" by his Boxer friends
More: We got Max five years ago, just by chance, when we stopped for a look at Angel Ridge. He was 10 weeks old and had been rescued from someplace in Kentucky. Max is German Short Hair Pointer and Black Lab Mix. Many people mistake him for a Dalmation, but he is not. We had him DNA tested and there is no Dalmation in our Max. Max has brought great joy to our family and is pampered and spoiled and deeply loved and adored.
81 of 221

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -