pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Dogs

PET PROFILE

Name: LeStat
Type: Dog
Breed: German Shepherd
Gender: Male
Year Born: 1999
Weight: 52
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Julie
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: McDonalds fries and pizza crust
Toy: Bruno(my Westie)
Person: Me, my best friend Marci and my brother Marc
Trick: whipering(using his inside voice)

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Stat, Skinny Head, Old Man
Pet Peeves: When his Westie brother drags him around by the tags hanging from his collar.
More: LeStat is the most laid back, nonagressive dog I have ever encountered.
Especially being a shepard, husky, akita, wolfe mix.
He is sweet and affectionate.
He is very protective, but afraid of his own shadow.
And he loves to be at camp.
190 of 197

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -