pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Mixed Breed

PET PROFILE

Name: Jake
Type: Dog
Breed: Mixed Breed
Gender: Male
Year Born: 1999
Weight: 65
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Leigh and Mike
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: ANYTHING!!! Especially "cookies"
Toy: Jurassic Bone
Person: Leigh (moi)
Trick: "Bang" (playing dead) or anything for a cookie!

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Jakey Poo; Jacob Alexander (when he's bad)
Pet Peeves: being hot, dry paws (the tops), wet paws (the bottoms), being unkempt
More: Jake is an adorable, fat, furry old man. He is very loveable and is good with the new baby. We love him very much and although he is old, he still tries to keep up with his brother Hines! Love you Jake!
18 of 20

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -