pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Recently Added

PET PROFILE

Name: Captain
Type: Dog
Breed: Peekapoo
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2009
Weight: 5
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Renee

FAVORITES

Food: Treats of any kind
Toy: Dingo bones and socks
Person: Mommy and Daddy
Trick: Freeze!

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Captain Wet Beard! Ay, matey!
More: Legend has it that Captain was once a young skipper on a rickety old pirate ship in search of his booty. One salty day (unable to find Dingo bones in any of his treasure) he cried MUTINY! - and went to live with his mommy and daddy in Pittsburgh, Pa. - as they were far more generous with the coveted Dingo. When El Capitan washes down the Dingo with his favorite rum swizzle, it gets all over his face - prompting many of the sea's greatest privateers to refer to him strictly as CAPTAIN WET BEARD.
145 of 221

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -