Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Luna Belle
Type: Dog
Breed: Border Collie
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2006
Weight: 45
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Christina
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Nutro - Sensitive Stomach
Toy: Tennis ball and chuck-it
Person: Maureen, Kat & Erinn
Trick: Her best is high five!

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Luna B, Lu, NaNa, Belle
Pet Peeves: Anyone being loud while she's trying to sleep or any dog that takes her tennis ball.
More: Luna is a sweet, well mannored dog she bonds with everyone she meets and just a joy to have around. Shes a mix of border collie and german shepherd and protects her home and the people around her.