Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Skeeter
Type: Cat
Breed: Siamese
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2003
Weight: 14
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Melissa

FAVORITES

Food: Purina One
Toy: A small Barbie pillow he likes to bat around
Person: My daughter
Trick: No tricks -- I'm a cat!

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Muffin
Pet Peeves: Gets a puffy tail if you chase him.
More: Very, very vocal about everything. Sounds and acts like a baby. He's our sweetie!