Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Marley
Type: Dog
Breed: Boston Terrier
Gender: Female
Year Born: 1995
Weight: 20
Location: Greensburg, PA
Owner: Michele
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: boiled chicken and rice
Toy: dingo bone on rarely
Person: My husband John
Trick: living

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: pickles
More: Rescued this little girl 4 years ago when she was 10. She's had abcessed teeth removed, a bout with pancreatitis, and a tumor removed from her eyelid, but she is still going strong. God Bless this little soul. She lives to eat, lay in the sun and snuggle with my husband.