Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Matilda
Type: Dog
Breed: Boston Terrier
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2005
Weight: 20
Location: Greensburg, PA
Owner: Michele
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: IAMs - No table scraps
Toy: anything that's not hers
Person: anyone that will pet her
Trick: sit

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: roundhead
More: This little one came from a no-kill shelter that rescued her from a puppy mill. She more comfortable with dogs than she is with people. She's a little rough around the edges, was a little difficult to house-break, and still has some bad habits. But, we love her and she loves her whole family.