Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Roy
Type: Dog
Breed: Jack Russell Terrier
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2006
Weight: 17
Location: Penn Hills, PA
Owner: Staci
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Meatballs
Toy: Rope for tug of war
Person: Mommy
Trick: Dancng to music

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Roy toy
Pet Peeves: Sheds, more and more energy and can be distrustful/
More: Roy was adopted from a rescue by the Pgh Airport. We have had him since June of 2009. I have never had a terrier type of jack russell but this is definitely a first. He has so so much energy and is a good friend to his canine sister Sarah Sue and canine brother BuddyM. We love him a ton.
Roy also has a facebook page with many many friends. His page is Roy Rullo