Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Flash
Type: Dog
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2001
Weight: 61
Location: Trafford, PA
Owner: Laura
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Chips Ahoy cookies!
Toy: Never was into toys
Person: Her mama, Laura
Trick: Does the best "dog sleeping" trick ever!

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Fliskers
Pet Peeves: Does not like to get her feet wet.
More: Flash is a mixed breed we rescued from the pound in 2002. She is the best dog anyone could ask for. Protective but loving, low maintenance, just wants to be petted and loved.