Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Petey
Type: Dog
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2002
Weight: 13
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Louise

FAVORITES

Food: yogurt
Toy: rope
Person: Louise
Trick: sighting and barking at planes, helicopters and UFOs

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Pedro, Petrus, Little Boy, Baby, Butters
Pet Peeves: Marking anything that is set down on the ground inside or outside
More: Petey was the runt of the litter and therefore has many issues-fear, separation anxiety. He has high energy.
But is the sweetest happiest fellow who is always smiling.