Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Bruno
Type: Dog
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2006
Weight: 18
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Julie

FAVORITES

Food: anything on my plate
Toy: squeeky duck
Person: Me
Trick: Clapping while standing up on back legs

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Nun, Little Boy, Tank, B, Nini
Pet Peeves: Anyone who gets attention from me
More: Bruno is a fascinating creature, he is animated, loving and loyal.
He is an attention hog.
He is truly a Great Dane trapped in a Westie body.
He loves to go to camp and bark at everyting and ride the little tractor.