Return To Profile


Name: Zeus
Type: Dog
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2007
Weight: 74
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Craig


Food: bananas
Toy: rawhides
Person: Craig
Trick: rollover


Nicknames: buddy, dude, Zeusy boy
Pet Peeves: shadows and plastic bags blowing in the wind
More: Zeus is a dog and people dog. He is overly friendly to most people, loves animals and children, but is on the look out for dangerous types. He has a rather large appetite, but his owner has put him on a very successful diet. He always wants to be part of the action and usually becomes involved in many different daily activities.