Return To Profile


Name: Tango
Type: Dog
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2010
Weight: 35
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Janet/Jim


Food: Bil Jac
Toy: kong
Person: jim jan
Trick: eat


Nicknames: Cujo
Pet Peeves: Hates to be told "NO"
More: Tango was a big surprise to me. He was born Aug 4, 2010 and I got him on my birthday, Sept 24. He was exactly how they described lab pups in a magazine, "a piranha covered with fur". He is faster than a speeding bullet. Is as loveable as they come. It's been a long and sometimes tough road raising him, but I wouldn't trade him for the world. He is my baby...