My Pets - profiles and photos

PET PROFILE

Name: Kramer
Type: Dog
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2010
Weight: 8
Location: Niantic, CT
Owner: Jackie

FAVORITES

Food: He loves any treats!
Toy: Rope
Person: His dad!
Trick: He rings the bell to go potty!

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Stunod
Pet Peeves: None
More: We purchased our Lasa Apso on Dec. 20th as a Christmas gift for the family, because we lost our beloved Shihtzu earlier in December and we were all very sad. So we now have an adorable, lively puppy named Kramer that we are despertly trying to house train. He is doing pretty good. He loves to fetch. He will chase anything all day long. He will be starting training classes next week.

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -