My Pets - profiles and photos

PET PROFILE

Name: Tia
Type: Dog
Breed: Chihuahua
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2005
Weight: 8
Location: Oakdale, CT
Owner: Sue
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: People food
Person: CJ and Sissa

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: T T
Pet Peeves: Absolutely None
More: Tia was adopted from the Waterford Animal Control Officer. She was found wandering around with another dog and they had to set a trap to catch her. She was treated so well there that she still likes to go back and visit him! I can't envision our lives without her in it!

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -