pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

PET PROFILE

Name: Ron Weasley
Type: Cat
Breed: Domestic
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2005
Weight: 13
Location: Oshkosh, WI
Owner: Miranda, Julie,& Ron
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Friskies
Toy: Dog toys
Person: All

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Baby, Ron, Jr., Juan
More: We adopted our cat when he was one & half years old, and he is the BEST cat ever! He acts like a dog, and follows you everywhere. He even likes to play with dog toys! He never hides, and wants tons of attention. He loves people and trys to "talk" to us. Our cat, also, loves dogs, so maybe someday, we'll adopt a dog, too! This is the second cat that we have adopted, as our first cat lived until 20 years old!!

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -