Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: brutus the beefcake
Type: Dog
Breed: Pit Bull
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2009
Weight: 78
Location: baltimore , MD
Owner: Sarah

FAVORITES

Food: all food.. he don't discriminate
Toy: his girl sasha ( my other dog)
Trick: he will work for food

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: bruty brut
Pet Peeves: you not giving him your food
More: he was adopted from BArcs animal shelter. He has the best temperment. I had my female first so when i got him she was jumping for joy..But she also makes sure he knows who was here first. She's very bossy and he buts up w/ all her bossy ways. He's the biggest sweetheart ever.