pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Recently Added

PET PROFILE

Name: Sylvie
Type: Dog
Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
Gender: Female
Year Born: 1997
Weight: 50
Location: Morton Grove, IL
Owner: Katie & Chuck
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Cookies from Laineys Pawtique and Bakery
Toy: No thanks
Trick: For cookies, yes.

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Sylvs, Mrs. Tough Pants, Sylvie Pants, Mrs. Pants, Mrs.
Pet Peeves: Squeaky toys
More: Papa adopted me from Orphans of the Storm in Riverwoods when I was about 2 years old. He picked me because I was the only dog in the shelter who wasn't barking. When he passed by my pen, I put my paw up on the fence to say hello. He knew right away that I was the dog for him. Now I live with papa, mama, the boy kid, and Mugsy (a silly basset hound).

Some of my likes include cookies, blankies, tummy rubs, cuddling, and naps. I hate baths and when I hear loud noises like thunder or fireworks I get all shaky and hide in the bathroom. Also, I don't know if I mentioned, but I like cookies.

In my spare time, I chat with my animal pals on twitter (http://twitter.com/SylvieDog), blog about my adventures (http://sylviedog.blogspot.com), and boss Mugsy around. Oh, and I eat cookies.
115 of 119

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -