pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Recently Added

PET PROFILE

Name: MoJo
Type: Dog
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2005
Weight:
Location: Ft. Pierce, FL
Owner: Sue
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: He eats everything
Toy: squeaky toy
Person: His Mother
Trick: Running on the Treadmill

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Killer, Mojobokie, Al Capone,
Pet Peeves: wheels
More: I adopted MoJo from the Min-Pin rescue, he had been abused, He has really come alone way since I rescued him.
We went to obedience school, He learned all his commands in German.
He loves to chase squirrel. When he catches them he eats there brains out.
He loves to run on the treadmill. He is the cutest thing to watch. He loves to chase the cat & play with Angel.
He doesn't like other min-pin's, I think that is from being at his foster parents & there was other minpins.
He has to be the only one.
62 of 116

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -