pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Pet Shuffle

PET PROFILE

Name: Archie
Type: Dog
Breed: Other
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2006
Weight: 15
Location: Woodridge, IL
Owner: Margaret
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Cheese
Toy: Stuffed toys
Person: Mama
Trick: Sit, lay down, stay

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Archidee, Puppers
Pet Peeves: Rubbing in icky smelling stuff
More: Archie is a cuddler and his favorite position is cuddled up tight next to someone. He gives a big contented sigh and closes his eyes in utter comfort. He also loves belly rubs early in the morning.
Just a sweet, no trouble kind of dog!
95 of 116

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -