pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Cats

PET PROFILE

Name: Poppy & Milo
Type: Cat
Breed: American Shorthair
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2008
Weight:
Location: Mount Prospect, IL
Owner: Nancy
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Tuna
Toy: Mice of course
Person: Me
Trick: none

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Milovitch and Poppov
Pet Peeves: the dog
More: They are brother and sister rescued from under a porch. Milo is the orange one. He's named after a character in a children's book callled The Phantom Toolbooth. Poppy is the smart one. She can figure out just about anything.
5 of 13

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -