pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Dogs

PET PROFILE

Name: Mugsy
Type: Dog
Breed: Basset Hound
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2006
Weight: 40
Location: Morton Grove, IL
Owner: Katie & Chuck

FAVORITES

Food: Yes, please
Toy: Squeakies!
Person: Mama and Papa
Trick: I can sit. Sometimes.

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Mugs, Mugsymoo, Mister, Mr. Mugs, Muggzles, Mr. Grumbleshorts
Pet Peeves: Wha?
More: Hellllllooooo! I'm Mugsy. I'm a basset hound. I live with Sylvie, mama, papa, and the boy. Mama and papa found me through an ad on the Chicago Tribune's online pet site when I was 9 months old. My first family was too busy to take care of me. But mama and papa have lots of time to play with me.

I like playing with toys, chasing Sylvie, running in the yard, and grumbling. Oh, and I like eating treats. And sometimes I twitter with my animal friends (http://twitter.com/MugsyDog). I'm Mugsy.
96 of 99

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -