pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Recently Added

PET PROFILE

Name: Joey
Type: Cat
Breed: Domestic
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2001
Weight: 10
Location: Chicago, IL
Owner: Amber
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Purina Cat Chow, Chicken and Peanut Butter
Toy: Cat Nip Mousey, Cat Nip Sock and Milk Rings
Person: Mom, of course! And Aunt Dawny
Trick: Flips, pretending to be "starving to death" when food bowl is still half full

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Joey Bean, Mr Bean
Pet Peeves: Getting the litter box cleaned, Anyone moving his things, running out of food, being hugged in front of people
More: Joey is a rescue cat who had been abused prior to being abandoned. He had upper respiratory for 3 years that went untreated as well. I got him from a local rescue organization and started working with him to emotionally rehabilitate him. Now, 5 years later, he's the friendliest and happiest cat you'll ever meet. He greets me at the door every time I come home, he "introduces himself" to new people, and he purrs constantly. He may be 8 years old, but he still thinks he's a kitten. It's brought me so much joy to know that I could help him become who he is today. He has inner peace and happiness, and, of course, is the most spoiled cat ever! He's the best pet a person could ask for, and he's brought me a lot of joy as well.
82 of 115

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -