Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Pongo
Type: Dog
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2009
Weight: 15
Location: Fort Wayne, IN
Owner: Mary

FAVORITES

Food: Nutro Ultra Large Breed Puppy Canned Food
Toy: Chewed up Mallard stuffed animal
Trick: Still learning the basics

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Trouble, Wrong Way
Pet Peeves: When his older brother Wyatt picks on him
More: Pongo is the last pup of his litter that has still not found a new home yet, and we have had him for so long now we just adore him. We are keeping his brother, and just can't afford to keep two. He is very playful and adventurous. Even before they could walk, he was always the one scooting around afar and exploring. He is so lovable, and will just lick your face like crazy when you let him. He is a bundle of fur!