Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Rocky
Type: Dog
Breed: Boxer
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2007
Weight: 55
Location: Elizabeth, IL
Owner: Heather

FAVORITES

Food: Iams Lamb and Rice
Toy: Stan plushie doll
Person: Mommie
Trick: Jump up on you - he made that one up himself

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Rock Monster
Pet Peeves: When Mom tells me to "go lie down"
More: I am a truck driving dog and have been through 47 of the 48 continental states. (No Vermont yet) I love traveling with Mom, Dad and my k-9 sister Joie. (Even though Joie is a Cocker Spaniel)