Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Joie
Type: Dog
Breed: Cocker Spaniel
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2005
Weight: 14
Location: Elizabeth, IL
Owner: Heather

FAVORITES

Food: Iams Lamb and Rice
Toy: Buda Teddy Bear
Person: Mommie
Trick: Bang Bang (play dead)

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Jo Jo
Pet Peeves: my brother Rocky steals my bones
More: She's small for a Cocker, but VERY smart. Will do many tricks (for food). Hordes the bones from her brother Rocky the Boxer - and he lets her. She's a truck driving dog and loves sitting in the passenger seat and watching the road. Also loves to sun herself laying on her back.