Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Winston
Type: Dog
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2001
Weight: 140
Location: Mount Prospect, IL
Owner: Nancy
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Hot dogs!
Toy: anything that squeeks
Person: me
Trick: none

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Winstonian
Pet Peeves: our cats playing with his tail
More: He's a Newfoundland - Lab mix. Sweet, kind, lovable and well behaved.