Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Emma T. Cat
Type: Cat
Breed: Other
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2006
Weight: 11
Location: Buffalo, NY
Owner: Ben & Amy
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Friskees turkey-and-cheese savory strips
Toy: catnip bag
Person: Amy
Trick: the yoga pose

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Meow Meow
Pet Peeves: not being able to go outside
More: a very active and pleasant cat, emma is a lot of fun and likes to watch squirrels, run lap around the apartment, and sleep on her big green pillow.