Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Romane
Type: Dog
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2002
Weight: 85
Location: Jackson, MS
Owner: Joanna

FAVORITES

Food: dog cookies
Toy: baseball
Person: me
Trick: "speak"

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: romanaki
Pet Peeves: bird
More: Romane must be the most kind and warm at heart dog that has ever been born (I know, so is everybody else's dog!). Romane loves to play with his family and his cousin pitsi. He loves to go for walks, swimming, and to chase the birds. He loves life and and is a precious addition to our family. Both me and Romane would love to hear from you!