Return To Profile


Name: New Dawns Kona
Type: Dog
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2008
Weight: 75
Location: Fort Atkinson, WI
Owner: Valerie


Food: American Natural Premium
Toy: Anything fleece covered
Person: Val
Trick: He can spring up on all fours to about 6 1/2 feet on the patio


Nicknames: Kona, Konie, Kona Kona, sweetie
Pet Peeves: him or me? We get along great with each other
More: Kona is a Chocolate Labrador Retriever. I am proud of him because I am the breeder and owner. He is a good boy. He loves water and his 5 Labrador companions here in the house.