My Pets - profiles and photos

PET PROFILE

Name: Josie Wales
Type: Dog
Breed: Golden Retriever
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2003
Weight: 60
Location: Hampton, VA
Owner: Judie
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Fruit, nuts, chicken,
Toy: cats!!! chew toys, stuffed animals
Person: Mommy Judie
Trick: sits, shakes, is a great watch dog, especially when mailman comes!

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Puppy
Pet Peeves: NONE!
More: Josie was never a mommy, but has mothered about 25 kittens because I was a foster parent for City of Hampton Animal Control at one time. She cleaned and cared for each and every one equally. I have 4 cats/kitten, and she cleans and grooms each one of them...whether they want it or not!!!

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -