My Pets - profiles and photos

PET PROFILE

Name: Angel
Type: Cat
Breed: Domestic
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2001
Weight: 18
Location: Hampton 23664, VA
Owner: Judie
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Chicken, snacks, turkey, snacks
Toy: small stuffed things
Person: Mommy
Trick: eating

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Angel, Boy Baby
Pet Peeves: none
More: Angel was named after a NY firefighter who was killed during 9-1-01, as that was the day I got him. He is a huge cat, and my big boy! He was found in a box with his brother and sisters, dumped on a vets doorstep.

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -