My Pets - profiles and photos

PET PROFILE

Name: Nicholas Alexander
Type: Cat
Breed: Domestic
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2005
Weight: 19
Location: Hampton 23664, VA
Owner: Judie
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Chicken, snacks, turkey, snack, and more snacks
Toy: Chasing DaKota around the house
Person: Mommy
Trick: eating DaKota's food when mommy isn't watching!

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Nikki, Big Boy
Pet Peeves: none
More: Nikki was brought to me from Tennessee. He was rescued because he had been thrown up against a wall and mistreated where he came from. My daughter brought him here because he was so small (when she came to visit), and my husband fell in love with him....so we have a TN kitty. He has back and neurological problems from his abuse, but I woldn't trade him or my other babies for anything in this world!

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -