pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Recently Added

PET PROFILE

Name: Tucker
Type: Dog
Breed: German Shepherd
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2002
Weight: 80
Location: Rochester, NY
Owner: Joe & Heather
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Purina Dog Chow
Toy: Loves his bone and stuffed animal.
Person: Of course Heather & I
Trick: He can sit, speak, shake hands, give you high five and lay down on command.

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Pooper Doop
Pet Peeves: Visitors
More: Tucker was the product of a saved pet. My in-laws saved an Australian Cattle Dog, did know she was pregnant and 3 months later had four pups. They kept one, gave us Tucker and gave away the other 2 puppies.
223 of 240

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -