pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Pet Shuffle

PET PROFILE

Name: Angus MacMouser
Type: Cat
Breed: Maine Coon Cat
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2009
Weight: 12
Location: Rochester, NY
Owner: Echelle

FAVORITES

Food: Science Diet
Toy: His Two Sisters
Person: All of us
Trick: Fetching at 3 mos., For a treat, he dances & then sits up like a bear

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Love Bug, My Boy, Hooligan
Pet Peeves: When I'm not the center of attention
More: Absolutely the most lovable little guy, All Boy. Angus has long wispy white ear hairs that give him a comical look. He talks like a magpie, and has quite a vocabulary more like a Siamese. Our favorite is "Who wee, who wee" (translates to Angus needs some loving). Neutered and Not Declawd.
79 of 240

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -