pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Pet Shuffle

PET PROFILE

Name: Diesel
Type: Dog
Breed: Other
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2012
Weight: 76
Location: Rochester, NY
Owner: Henrietta
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Nutro Max
Toy: tennis ball

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: "pretty boy"
More: Diesel came from a litter of 10 gorgeous lab mix puppies. Dixie came to her new owners pregnant (unknown to them) and gave birth to 10 puppies fortunately Dixie's new owners were able to find homes for allof them. He is has brought stability to my home and even though he has defaced a couple of pairs of shoes he is a great dog with the personality of a star, love love love him!
68 of 237

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -